A memorandum of cooperation was signed between Avicenna - Batumi Medical University LLC and BAU International University, Batumi LTD
On 15 Dec, 2023 a Memorandum of Cooperation was signed by the Rector of Avicenna-Batumi Medical University, Professor Sophio Beridze and the Rector of BAU International University, Batumi, Giorgi Tskhvediani.
The parties wish to enhance cooperation in the field of education and science. Cooperation between parties will be carried out in the following directions: Students Mobility; Organization of conferences/public lectures/seminars/trainings with a view to raising public awareness of establishing a healthy lifestyle, issues of health promotion and prevention; Planning and implementation of events aimed at the professional development of university students and professors.